Kink.Com - Info kink.com

kink.com receives about 63,000 unique visitors and 356,580 (5.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $504.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $322,164.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kink.com is ranked number 6,513 in the world and 0.0126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.3.105.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is kink.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,890,000
Daily Pageviews:
356,580 (5.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,513 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.9%23.9%4535
China 7.0%5.7%7759
Germany 6.6%6.6%3842
India 6.1%6.9%5907
United Kingdom 5.4%6.7%3734
Italy 3.8%3.3%4060
France 2.7%2.0%7667
Canada 2.7%2.9%4380
Russia 2.4%2.6%9711
Egypt 2.4%2.6%2232
Japan 2.0%2.8%18325
Spain 2.0%1.2%7497
Australia 1.7%1.0%5012
Netherlands 1.5%1.6%3833
Mexico 1.5%1.4%5677
Switzerland 1.5%1.7%1704
Poland 1.4%1.5%4786
Brazil 1.3%1.1%10095
Belgium 1.2%0.8%3387
Austria 1.1%1.1%2982
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%3207
Greece 0.9%0.8%4628
Turkey 0.8%1.2%8218
South Africa 0.7%1.0%5274
Argentina 0.7%0.5%6363
Norway 0.7%1.8%3150
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%5157
Taiwan 0.6%1.2%8099
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%5749
Romania 0.6%0.8%5405
Bulgaria 0.5%0.2%3330
Sweden 0.5%0.4%6788
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.7%1822
Hungary 0.5%0.3%5026
Denmark 0.5%0.6%4134

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kink.com
94.35%94.28%5.25
cdnp.kink.com
5.61%3.89%3.6
store.kink.com
1.54%1.07%3.6
content.kink.com
0.27%0.16%3.1
forum.kink.com
0.19%0.28%8
live.kink.com
0.10%0.08%4
sso.kink.com
0.10%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kink.com
Domain:
  kink.com
Rank:
  8,756
Organic Keywords:
  10,327
Organic Traffic:
  157,030
Organic Cost:
  $39,847.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,771
Total Backlinks:
  1,184,214
Follow Links:
  974,781
Nofollow Links:
  209,433
Referring Domains:
  2,915
Referring IPs:
  2,528

How socially engaged is kink.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  367
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  3,686
Buffer:
  71
Pins:
  0

How much kink.com can earn?

Website Value:
$322,164.94
Daily Revenue:
$504.00
Monthly Revenue:
$15,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$183,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kink.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.3.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.3.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kink.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1779 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9MiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/menonedge.jpg could save 85.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/boundinpublic.jpg could save 84KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/water***.jpg could save 75.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/30minutesoftorment.jpg could save 75.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/***kombat.jpg could save 74.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/wired***.jpg could save 73.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/everythingbutt.jpg could save 72.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/ultimatesurrender.jpg could save 70.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/boundgods.jpg could save 70.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/footworship.jpg could save 70.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/HT_15174_408x230.jpg could save ***.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/12711_12584_TSS_408x230.jpg could save 68.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/buttmachineboys.jpg could save 65.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/whippedass.jpg could save 62.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/33811-DIB_37899-ES_408x230.jpg could save 60.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/40540_TSS_408x230.jpg could save 57.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/40858_DiB_408x230.jpg could save 52.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/publicdisgrace.jpg could save 37.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/electro***s.jpg could save 33.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/***ingmachines.jpg could save 31KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/***andsubmission.jpg could save 29.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/headers/01-left-kink-header.jpg could save 29.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/headers/01-right-kink-header.jpg could save 27.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/kinkvr_new.jpg could save 26.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/meninpain.jpg could save 26.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/ts***hunters.jpg could save 25.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/theupperfloor.jpg could save 25.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/animatedkink.jpg could save 24.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/tsseduction.jpg could save 24.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/******.jpg could save 24.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/40229-FM_40230-HT_40234-DB_408x230.jpg could save 23.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/bound***s.jpg could save 23.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/hogtied.jpg could save 23.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/dungeon***.jpg could save 23KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/divine***es.jpg could save 23KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/thetrainingofo.jpg could save 22.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/37790_PD_408x230.jpg could save 22.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/***icrope.jpg could save 22.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/38932_HCGB_408x230.jpg could save 21.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/device***.jpg could save 21.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/kinkuniversity.jpg could save 21KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/40678_WA_408x230.jpg could save 20.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/kinkstore_new.jpg could save 20.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/channels/kinklive_new.jpg could save 20.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/39530_TUF_408x230.jpg could save 19.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230//38847_US_408x230.jpg could save 19.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/35215_TTOO_408x230.jpg could save 18.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://content.kink.com/assets/swimlanes/series/408x230/40290_TSS_408x230.jpg could save 17.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/k-mini.png could save 14.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/misc/magnifying-glass-transparent.png could save 14.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/thumbs/tsseduction.png could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/misc/series.png could save 881B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/thumbs/device***.png could save 775B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/thumbs/whippedass.png could save 708B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/thumbs/thetrainingofo.png could save 686B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/4114543948.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.kink.com/stylesheets/kink.min.307.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kink.com/
http://www.kink.com/
https://www.kink.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.53 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/4114543948.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PB8XTW (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/shoot/41328">The New ***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/model/51424">Cadence Lux,</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="close-temp-view-prefs" href="#" class="close-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/signup">set viewing preferences</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/about-us">About Us</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kink.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 09:44:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2a3a8ee0625ce1619fc4bbc734c292871484300647; expires=Sat, 13-Jan-18 09:44:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.kink.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.kink.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3207e868d4ec25a3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 09:44:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4c9ec3e7114b952c471a81b04d07eb641484300647; expires=Sat, 13-Jan-18 09:44:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.kink.com; HttpOnly
x-powered-by: ***, lots of ***
set-cookie: kink-ltc=%7B%22sessionId%22%3A%22d4436880-d974-11e6-a58f-37978d74fa63%22%7D; Max-Age=94608000; Path=/; Expires=Mon, 13 Jan 2020 09:44:08 GMT; HttpOnly
set-cookie: viewing-preferences=straight%2C***; Path=/
set-cookie: kinky.sess=s%3AE1k9KjVnF8E_q6qjdQSqDehtH_9r83k2.5xnI6xjQDAhV4yMrL474MtprbSJGsA0qS7d%2F9DttifM; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 20 Jan 2017 09:44:08 GMT; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3207e8***bcfa5625-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dell.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ernest.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-13
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: KINK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Peter Acworth
Registrant Organization: Cybernet Entertainment
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=KINK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KINK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 13-may-1994
Expiration Date: 14-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 09:44:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kink.com widget