Kink.Com - Info kink.com

kink.com receives about 84,500 unique visitors and 523,900 (6.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $676.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $432,630.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kink.com is ranked number 5,781 in the world and 0.0169% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.3.105.
SEMrush

How popular is kink.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
84,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,535,000
Daily Pageviews:
523,900 (6.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,781 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0169% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.7%25.0%3921
China 8.0%4.4%8440
Germany 7.0%5.1%3798
United Kingdom 5.7%5.6%3248
France 4.4%10.5%3779
Italy 3.8%3.3%4151
India 3.7%2.7%13479
Russia 2.9%2.5%7882
Spain 2.5%1.2%6728
Japan 2.4%5.8%13344
Netherlands 2.2%3.4%2415
Canada 2.1%1.5%5538
Australia 1.7%1.8%4062
Switzerland 1.6%5.8%1203
Brazil 1.5%0.9%15476
Austria 1.2%0.7%3201
Egypt 1.1%0.9%5200
Greece 1.0%0.6%4073
Slovakia 0.9%0.5%2150
Sweden 0.9%0.5%4665
South Korea 0.9%1.7%8157
Belgium 0.8%0.5%4734
Luxembourg 0.8%0.4%777
Ireland 0.8%0.4%3314
Poland 0.8%1.4%9434
Peru 0.7%0.4%4642
Morocco 0.7%0.3%3519
Turkey 0.7%0.7%10396
Philippines 0.7%0.2%7125
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%4774
South Africa 0.6%0.3%8131
Mexico 0.6%0.3%20044

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kink.com
90.58%81.50%5.6
cdnp.kink.com
9.33%15.43%10.3
store.kink.com
2.35%2.45%6.5
content.kink.com
0.45%0.09%1.3
sso.kink.com
0.33%0.10%2.0
forum.kink.com
0.24%0.23%6
models.kink.com
0.16%0.06%2.3
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kink.com
Domain:
  kink.com
Rank:
  4,827
Organic Keywords:
  29,209
Organic Traffic:
  203,253
Organic Cost:
  $41,633.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,178
Total Backlinks:
  642,149
Follow Links:
  473,094
Nofollow Links:
  169,055
Referring Domains:
  1,995
Referring IPs:
  1,649

How socially engaged is kink.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,822
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  3,569
Buffer:
  62
Pins:
  0

How much kink.com can earn?

Website Value:
$432,630.08
Daily Revenue:
$676.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$246,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kink.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.3.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.3.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kink.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1607 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/398990149.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.kink.com/stylesheets/kink.min.246.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/398990149.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PB8XTW (15 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/k-mini.png (9.6 hours)
http://content.kink.com/assets/backgrounds/age_gate/AgeGate_480x860.jpg (9.9 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (91% reduction).

Compressing https://cdnp.kink.com/assets/sitelogos/k-mini.png could save 14.7KiB (91% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kink.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 04 Oct 2016 11:33:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc1e45b82c11d9f83c061da6d6c6a53351475580823; expires=Wed, 04-Oct-17 11:33:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.kink.com; HttpOnly
x-powered-by: ***, lots of ***
Set-Cookie: kink-ltc=%7B%22sessionId%22%3A%2267cb8400-8a26-11e6-b1ca-13fe19dfafdf%22%7D; Max-Age=94608000; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 04 Oct 2019 11:33:43 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: kinky.sess=s%3ApMTeveSelTzbEp83MTUyGlB6.K0AqScUzLIikn06CSbQWEryodFqF8AebhzGCddCsQjM; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 11 Oct 2016 11:33:43 GMT; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2ec8521300775588-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ernest.ns.cloudflare.com 3448
NS dell.ns.cloudflare.com 3448

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-13
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: KINK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Peter Acworth
Registrant Organization: Cybernet Entertainment
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=KINK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KINK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 13-may-1994
Expiration Date: 14-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Oct 2016 11:33:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kink.com widget