Kink.Com - Info

kink receives about 66,275 unique visitors and 343,304 (5.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,438,076.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kink.com is ranked number 8,750 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.3.105.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,438,076.37
Daily Revenue:
$530.20
Monthly Revenue:
$15,906.00
Yearly Revenue:
$193,523.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,275
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,988,250
Daily Pageviews:
343,304 (5.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,750 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,829
Average Load Time:
(1088 ms) 70 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.1%22.8%6458
Germany 10.4%11.7%2830
United Kingdom 5.4%4.9%4710
Italy 4.2%6.2%3713
Netherlands 4.1%3.2%3013
France 4.1%3.3%6035
Russia 3.8%6.9%9240
India 3.2%2.2%24498
Canada 2.6%2.4%6509
Australia 2.5%9.1%3684
China 2.4%0.8%25085
Austria 2.0%1.6%2142
Japan 1.9%2.3%18346
Sweden 1.9%0.7%4473
Switzerland 1.7%2.7%1996
Egypt 1.6%2.1%3824
Spain 1.5%0.9%13220
Finland 1.4%0.6%3408
Norway 1.4%1.0%3527
Czech Republic 1.3%2.2%2726
Poland 1.2%1.7%10184
South Africa 1.1%0.3%10040
Slovakia 0.8%0.7%2739
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%15783
Mexico 0.6%0.4%21566
Hungary 0.6%0.3%6038
Croatia 0.5%0.1%3586

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kink.com
47.92%31.79%3.7
cdnp.kink.com
38.73%54.05%7.7
sso.kink.com
11.23%3.71%1.8
messenger.kink.com
4.10%0.86%1.2
***gear.kink.com
1.34%7.03%29
cdn.kink.com
1.17%0.99%4.7
account.kink.com
1.16%0.52%2.5
forum.kink.com
0.66%0.61%5.1
content.kink.com
0.17%0.05%1.8
store.kink.com
0.08%0.31%22
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,410,000
Google Indexed Pages:
28,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,691,119
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
31,452
Bing Backlinks:
3,698,405
Bing Indexed Pages:
27,790

Domain Overview

SEMrush kink.com
Domain:
  kink.com
Rank:
  7343
Organic Keywords:
  3,215
Organic Traffic:
  174,293
Organic Cost:
  $20,644.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,156
Facebook shares:
  896
Facebook comments:
  875
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  259
Facebook total:
  3,927
Tweets:
  17,445
Google +:
  337
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,270
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.20.3.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.3.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 08 Aug 2015 08:58:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d44ee09d0040bdd37fc40d22b48c443151439024288; expires=Sun, 07-Aug-16 08:58:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.kink.com; HttpOnly
x-powered-by: ***, lots of ***
Set-Cookie: kink-ltc=%7B%22sessionId%22%3A%2296bed960-3dab-11e5-92cc-f5800f4a1f4c%22%7D; Max-Age=94608000; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 07 Aug 2018 08:58:08 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: kink-aff=%7B%22stanVisitorId%22%3A%2255c5c4a0de44ec293482bd7a%22%7D; Max-Age=864000; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 18 Aug 2015 08:58:08 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: kinky.sess=s%3Ak0E3MggVEPwXGA4cwxoXHsBY.dylAa18dLf6bpXasSsdc51ITi4BkZlnrK6aLkE43GDA; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 08 Sep 2015 08:58:08 GMT; HttpOnly
ETag: W/"76c6-1417972043"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 212a0488e009259d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.3.105 300
A 104.20.2.105 300
SOA 3600
Mname dell.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018979156
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS dell.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ernest.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-13
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KINK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ERNEST.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 13-may-1994
Expiration Date: 14-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 08 Aug 2015 08:57:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kink.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.